Senior Speech Schedule

The Senior Speech Schedule for Class of 2022 is listed below and will be updated often, so please check back. Recordings of senior speeches are posted on Breck's Zenfolio gallery site. The speeches video gallery is lightly password protected. Please contact your weekly Email Bulletin Board or contact Breck Communications for password assistance. Thanks!

Semester 1

Thursday, September 2 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Tor Evenstad, Ayres Warren, Kyndal Witherspoon

Thursday, September 9 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Joe Austrian, Erin Beastrom, Jessica Beastrom

Thursday, September 16 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Nicole Blake, Pema Boyd-Smith, Pema

Thursday, September 23 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Caitlin Casad, Sebastian Cherian, Abbe Colgan, Charlie Crosby

Thursday, September 30 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Anders Dean, Ella Fullerton, Sierra Golla, Tommy Hofer

Thursday, October 7 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Ty Hogan, Becca Holt, Keya Hunt, Erika Johnson 

Monday, October 11 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Maeve Katics, Belle Kelly

Thursday, October 14 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Liam McKay, Amrit Menon, Elizabeth Meyer, Sara Moreau

Thursday, October 28 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Ethan Moreland, Aditi Nadkarni, Jevaun Nygren, Ryann Randle

Thursday, November 4 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Cormac O'Neill, Lauren Ott, Amrita Pal, James Pan

Thursday, November 11 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Caroline Pearce, Isabelle Pink, Caroline Pirtle, Elizabeth Pirtle

Wednesday, November 17 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Reese Wilcox, Fiona Reilly, Tori Reisberg, Spencer Rockafellow

Thursday, November 18 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Xavier Rudnick, Charlie Ryks, Alex Scarpa, Talia Schaubach

Monday, November 22 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Matthew Sigmond, William Silton, Nina Skemp, Isabel Smith, 

Tuesday, November 30 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Dahlia Weinstein, Ellie Weinstein, Mia Wilcox, Zoe Olson

Thursday, December 2 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Lily Suckow Ziemer, Carter Theissen, Lauren To, Elise Trousdale

Thursday, December 9 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Eleanor Willey, Ella Williamson, Chantal Xifra

Tuesday, December 14 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Matthew Berestka, Kate Blanks, Payton Berman

Semester 2

Thursday, January 6 | 9:50-10:30 AM

TBA

Thursday, January 13 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Ryan Aafedt, Addison Arakawa, Ella Askew

Thursday, January 20 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Jaden Badhwa, Dylan Baker, Callum Bristow, Robert Brown, Penelope Casper

Tuesday, January 25 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Maddie McDermott, Ava Bui, Anjali Dalal-Whelan

Thursday, January 20 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Sean Dlugosch, Lily Emerson, Nate Ernst, Sarah Feather

Thursday, January 20 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Daniel Gabriel, Margot Gagerman, Jack Gaillard, Sawyer Garrison

Thursday, February 10 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Loti Gemeda, Joshua Goh, Gabby Groethe, Josh Hanson

Monday, February 14 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Lily Hoffman, T.J. Huss, Gabrielle Johansson, Emily Johnson

Thursday, February 17 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Louis Kelley, Claire Kelly, Jimmy Koch, Ava Lee-Pitts

Thursday, February 24 | 9:50-10:30 AM

John MacBean, Eddie Martin, Benjamin Mattera, Zealand Brown

Wednesday, March 3 | 9:50-10:30 AM

James McGarry, Tag Mehbod, Kai Miller, Kevin Munsie

Thursday, March 10 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Sadie Nelson, Logan Nguyen, Ry Olowu, Erik Olson

Thursday, March 17 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Caroline Palmer, Mitch Paster, Elise Penn, Zach Piehl

Thursday, April 7 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Christina Radichel, Parker Schwarzkopf, Aiko Sims, Lulu Skroch

Thursday, April 14 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Ralph Smits, Arielle Sorrell, Danny Suggs, Jai Thibodeaux

Thursday, April 21 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Jack Thomson, Kayln Washington, Leo Wellmann, Xander Williams

Monday, April 25 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Conner Kopischke, Nora Kushner

Thursday, April 28 | 9:50-10:30 AM

Ingrid Wilson, Stella Allingham

Thursday, May 5 | 9:50-10:30 AM

TBA

 

Updated 09/10/21