Alumni Annual Giving

We are grateful to these Breck alums who donated to the 2020-2021 Annual Fund. Your continued support is appreciated!

If you haven't made a gift for the 2021-2022 school year and would like to, click the button below.

Make a Gift to Breck 

Class of 1947
James A. Lewis
Donald Rowe
William Ryerse
Thomas N. Thiss 

Class of 1948
Paul Webster

Class of 1949
Ted Cardozo
Charles Converse
Robert L. Crosby
Gerald A. Kelly
 

Class of 1950
Roger Greenberg
Paul Hauge
John Miller
Tib Tusler 

Class of 1951
Fletcher Driscoll 
Stanley Hubbard
Charles McCarthy 
Terence J. Wilson 

Class of 1952
Charles (Todd) Driscoll 

Class of 1953
John Hammerot

Class of 1954
Louis Albrecht
Robert W. Mueller, Jr.
 
Class of 1956
Robert S. Brown, M.D. 
James Kaufman
John M. MacFarlane
 

Class of 1957
Tom Beech
Bill Hoddinott 
James W. Johnson 

Class of 1959
William Ellison 
Arlyn Lichthardt
 

Class of 1960
Mac Binger
Roland Nickerson 
Rev. Stephen S. Wlosinski 

Class of 1961
Tom Anderson
Warren Lackie
Bud Mixon
Chuck Norton
Scott W. Rahn
 
Class of 1962
Richard Hegener
Frederick Junger 
 
Class of 1963
Bob Arnold 
William Harley
Roderick Keith
Timothy Kjellberg
Bruce Shaw 
 
Class of 1964
Richard Burry
Richard Myers
Jay Peyton
John Strittmatter 
 
Class of 1965
Michael Dobbs
John Packard
 

Class of 1966
Antony H. Harrison 
Jeffrey Perry

Class of 1967
Richard Barrett 

Class of 1968
James H. Beyl
Bradley Clary
Kerry Freund° 

Class of 1969
Stephen W. Mitchell 
Hugh H. Roberts 
Peter F. Sorensen 
 
Class of 1970
Preston Haglin, Jr.
Ed Oldfield
J.M. Stephen Peeps
Jim Rollwagen
 
Class of 1973
Harrison R. Johnston III
Jane Tornstrom McGowen  
Suzie Woodrich 
 

Class of 1974
Elizabeth Brooks 
Catherine Scallen

Class of 1976
Gregory Duepner
Kimberley Fiterman-Duepner 
Douglas Halverson
 
Class of 1977
Charlie Hicks
Ashraf Khalafalla 
Curtis Langlotz
Robert Trench
Karla Van Drunen Littooy 
 
Class of 1978
Paul Blanco
Jacques T. YaDeau 
 
Class of 1980
Lee Johnson
Bennet Langlotz
Bernard Saini-Eidukat 
Lizann Schloff
 

Class of 1981
Maya Tester 
Peter Tester 

Class of 1982
Elizabeth Larsen
Polly Lockman
Robert E. Pendergast III 
Elizabeth Powers-Dempsey 
John C. Robinson, Ph.D. 
Kathleen McMahon Rosenfield
Kristine Simonson
Kevin Williams 

Class of 1983
Jeffrey Baker
Shawn Bergerson
Marta Bowman 
Fredric Goldberg 
Mark Specker 
Brian Thyr 
Chris C. Wurtele

Class of 1984
Tracey Thayer Breazeale  
Sean Jones
Anne Larson Hooley
Paton Lewis
Janine M. Simmons 
Steve Tapper 
Terry Theologides 
Dina Wolkoff 
 
Class of 1985
Eric Christ 
Sarah Flotten
Danna Heilicher Mirviss
Lia Theollogides Mukhar 
Dale "Skip" Simonson
Sandra Stone
 
Class of 1986
Nels Carlson
Andrea Crockett-Sticha
Keith Ylinen
 
Class of 1987
Thomas Cochrane
Jim Field
Debra Pogue Mixon
Stephanie Burnet Ott 
Christopher Rydell 
Stefanie Solum
Michael Stafford
 
Class of 1988
Allison Crockett Schmitz
Kirstin Erickson Wilson
Andrew Gaillard
Mark Girouard
Kyle Jones
Christopher Meyer
Stephanie Vogt
 
Class of 1989
Thomas Anderson
Anne Bather Arden 
Tom Doran
J. P. Gallagher
Kent Mortimer
Allison O'Toole
Julie Schultz
Stephen Sigmond
Anne Meland Skemp 
 
Class of 1990
Ross Gabriel
John Hoffman 
Rob Johnson
Rebecca Lopez
Nate Schwalbach
Ty Thayer
Dave Walter
Anne Parker Weil
Christoph Welsh
 

Class of 1991
Jeff Chard
Jessica Ingber Meli
Sara Gaviser Leslie 
Kari LeWin-Mills
Rachel Kordonowy McGarry, Ph.D.
Mia Johnson Newton  

Class of 1992
Cristina Baker
Sarah Bjelland  
Katharine Cushmore
Zachary Drake
Paul Drawz
Daniel Peterson
Laura Talle Russ
Matthew Stern
 
Class of 1993
Emily Faville
Brooke Grandle 
Robin Matross Helms
Blair Jenness
Christopher Miller
Kent Rees
Angus B. Worthing, M.D. 
 
Class of 1994
Jimmy Beltz
Paul Boruta 
Cara Mia Bruncati 
Will Cowden 
Tony Jewett
Emily Gibson Jones
Holly Hartung Stocker 
 
Class of 1995
Heather Broome
Kimberly Bloomer Giangrasso
Tenner Guilaume
Sara Proman Strand
Michele Bennett Rapp 
Alicen Spaulding  
 
Class of 1996
Jill Guelich Garnier
Julia Sinaiko Offenhauser 
Timari Kuhnley Robison 
Stephen Spaulding
Brett Tande
Amber Webb 
 
Class of 1997
Colin Brooks
Jennifer Newsom Carruthers
Matthew Hemsley
Ross Hussey
Drew Johnson
Eli Kramer
Michael Maier
Brian Nadreau
 
Class of 1998
Erin Simon Ankin
Henderson Dailey
Bryce T. Gillespie
Rachel Hardeman, Ph.D.
Simon Hardeman-Jones
Stefan Krasowski 
Mike McKeon 
Timothy Murphy
Tom Pohlad
Sara Wernick Schonwald
 
Class of 1999
Alyssa Caplan
Joel Fischer
Liv Eales Guillaume
Alicia Luther Toms
William Wells 
 
Class of 2000
Laura Ferrell
David Morrow
Andrew Murphy
Joel Pohlad
Thomas Simmons
Courtney Strader DeFreese 
Class of 2001
Katherine Freund 
Adam Jones 
M. E. Head Kirwan 
Thomas Loper, D.D.S. 
Michael Min
Elisabeth Nelson King
Molly Rotsch Plummer
Elena Roe Sparling
 
Class of 2002
Kevin Bielke
Alexander Clark 
Whitney Clark
Andrew Dayton
Meredith Benson Doran
Andrew Hanson 
Jessica Lyon Shepard
Jori Miller Sherer
Michael Tankenoff
Bria Walling 
Jessica Leigh Blanner Welk 
 
Class of 2003
Susannah Brokl
Brendan Doms
Lauran Tanick Epshteyn
Virginia Head
Leah Lussier Sixkiller 
Sophie Farrell Miller
Chris Pohlad
 
Class of 2004
Megan Fallon 
Christy Piotrowski Leintz
Marin McCarthy Page
Bill Mitchell
Gia Naranjo-Rivera
Peter Shepard
Jorie Soskin
Andrew White
 
Class of 2005
Joey Colianni
Kristin Kelly
Madeline Thomson McElhenny 
Katherine Brattain Hogan
Lauren Vargas Bulitt
 
Class of 2007
Shannon Brookhouser
Matt Cosgriff
Paul Grandstrand
Matthew Weiss
 
Class of 2008
Siddharth Damania
Shelby Rubin Epstein
Jeffrey Portu
Marjan Riazi 
 
Class of 2009
Madison Styrbicki Austad
Sierra Danforth
Andrew Dittrich
Brittney Faber 
William Oberrender
Stephen Trusheim
 

Class of 2010
Eric Chien
Michael J. Mooney 
Brandon Onopa
Annalisa Tester 

Class of 2011
Katie Dickinson
Joseph Ginsburg
Trotter Oberrender 
 

Class of 2012
Libbey Castle
W. Blake Creasey 
Austin Lommen
Josh Luger 

Class of 2012
Joseph Gamer

Class of 2014
Mardryka Adzick
Nick DeMaris 
 
Class of 2015
Jack Dickinson
Jennifer Fabian
Sung Rim Huh 
Emma Luten  
 
Class of 2016
Isabella Burke
Tiara Burton 
Christopher DeMaris
Tait Helgaas 
Taylor Hendrickson
Anna Redmond
 
Class of 2017
Jiaheng He
Stacy Yuan
 

Class of 2018
Isaac Luten 
Ayanna Platt

Class of 2019
Katelyn Hendrickson
Gabriela Hernández
Katherine Solohub
Lana Trautman
 
Class of 2020
Alex DeMaris
Miriam Stern
 
updated 012/09/21