Alumni Annual Giving

We are grateful to these Breck alums who donated to the 2018-2019 Annual Fund. If you would like to make a gift to Breck's Annual Fund, click here.

Class of 1941
John T. Richter°

Class of 1943
Burr L. Behler°

Class of 1947
William H. Brown
James A. Lewis
Donald Rowe
William Ryerse
Thomas N. Thiss 

Class of 1948
Anonymous

Class of 1949
Charles Converse
Robert L. Crosby 
Gerald A. Kelly 

Class of 1950
James Dwyer 
Roger Greenberg
Paul Hauge
John Miller
Tib Tusler 

Class of 1951
Fletcher Driscoll 
Stanley Hubbard
Byron Kahrs Varme 
Terence J. Wilson 

Class of 1952
Bill Carpenter 
Charles (Todd) Driscoll 

Class of 1953
John Hammerot

Class of 1954
Robert Pendergast
Jeremiah Young

Class of 1956
Robert S. Brown, M.D. 
John M. MacFarlane 

Class of 1957
Tom Beech
Bill Hoddinott 
James W. Johnson 

Class of 1959
William Ellison 
Arlyn Lichthardt

Class of 1960
Mac Binger
Thomas Erickson 
Rev. Stephen S. Wlosinski 

Class of 1961
Tom Anderson
Warren Lackie
Bud Mixon
Chuck Norton
Scott W. Rahn

Class of 1962
Frederick Junger 

Class of 1963
Anonymous
Bob Arnold 
William Harley
Roderick Keith
Bruce Shaw 

Class of 1964
Richard Burry
Richard Myers
Jay Peyton 
Steve Rader
John Strittmatter

Class of 1965
John Packard
Jeffrey Stewart 

Class of 1966
Antony H. Harrison 
Jeffrey Perry

Class of 1967
David Anderly
Peter A. Archer 

Class of 1968
James H. Beyl
Bradley Clary
Kerry Freund 
Ross Hammond 
Steven E. Wirth

Class of 1969
Michael Melander 
Stephen W. Mitchell 
Hugh H. Roberts 
Peter F. Sorensen 

Class of 1970
Stephen Peeps

Class of 1972
Larry Garmezy
J. Patrick Truhn 

Class of 1973
Harrison R. Johnston III  
Jane T. McGowen 
Suzie Woodrich 

Class of 1974
Elizabeth Brooks 
David Sanborn

Class of 1975
Joel Stone 

Class of 1976
Anonymous
Lindy Brown 
Gregory Duepner
Kimberley Fiterman-Duepner 
Elizabeth Nolan Nordstrom
Dan Westrum 

Class of 1977
J. Anne Feicht 
Charlie Hicks
Ashraf Khalafalla
Curtis Langlotz
Karla Van Drunen Littooy 

Class of 1978
Paul Blanco 
Jacques T. YaDeau 

Class of 1979
Joel Bion 

Class of 1980
Lee Johnson
Bennet Langlotz 
Bernhardt Saini-Eidukat 
Lizann Schloff 

Class of 1981
Maya Tester 
Peter Tester 

Class of 1982
Robert E. Pendergast III 
Elizabeth Powers-Dempsey 
John C. Robinson, Ph.D. 
Kathleen McMahon Rosenfield 
Kristine Simonson 

Class of 1983
Jeffrey Baker
Shawn Bergerson
Marta Bowman 
Amy Gillman Broihahn 
David Fruman 
Fredric Goldberg 
Dan Kennedy 
Susan Schloff
Mark Specker
Brian Thyr 
Chris C. Wurtele

Class of 1984
Anonymous
Tracey Thayer Breazeale 
Sean Jones 
Anne Larsen Hooley 
Paton Lewis
Janine M. Simmons 
Steve Tapper 
Terry Theologides 
Dina Wolkoff 

Class of 1985
Eric Christ 
Sarah Flotten
Danna Heilicher Mirviss 
James Johnson
Lia Theologides Mukhar 
Dale "Skip" Simonson
Sandra Stone

Class of 1986
Amy Copperman
Megan Hayes
Keith Ylinen

Class of 1987
Caroline Askew
Thomas Cochrane
Jim Field
Randi Jacobs 
Debra Pogue Mixon 
Stephanie Burnet Ott 
Christopher Rydell 

Class of 1988
Kirstin Erickson Wilson
Andrew Gaillard
Mark Girouard
Buck Humphrey
Kyle Jones 
Chris Leville
Christopher Meyer
Vickie Martin Moran 
Woody Rash
Allison Crockett Schmitz 
Andrea Specht
Stephanie Vogt 

Class of 1989
Anonymous
Thomas Anderson
Anne Bather Arden 
Erika Leck Deiters 
Katherine Donaldson 
J. P. Gallagher
Heidi Humphrey 
Tony Kaplan
Kent Mortimer
Allison O'Toole 
Julie Schultz
Stephen Sigmond 
Anne Meland Skemp 

Class of 1990
Joshua Andresen 
Molly Cronin Clark
Jeffrey Dewing
Ross Gabriel
Rusty Gaillard 
Rob Johnson
Rebecca Lopez
Nate Schwalbach
Ty Thayer
Dave Walter
Christoph Welsh
Lori Wyard

Class of 1991
Jeff Chard
Jonathan Chesebrough 
Gretchen Cameron Hubble 
Sara Gaviser Leslie 
Kari LeWin-Mills
Rachel McGarry
Mia Johnson Newton 
Jason Pates 
Elizabeth Robinson Phillips, D.D.S. 

Class of 1992
Sarah Bjelland 
Brian Costello 
Katharine Cushmore
Paul Drawz
Jeffrey George
Daniel Peterson
Laura Talle Russ 
Matthew Stern

Class of 1993
Emily Faville
Brooke Grandle 
Blair Jenness
Christopher Miller
Angus B. Worthing, M.D. 

Class of 1994
Jimmy Beltz
Paul Boruta 
Cara Mia Bruncati 
Will Cowden 
Matt Drawz 
Jonathan George
Tony Jewett
Emily Gibson Jones 
Christopher Neher 
Holly Hartung Stocker

Class of 1995
Erica Lynne Brooks 
Heather Broome 
Heather Behnke Grant 
Tenner Guillaume 
Sara Proman Strand
Michele Bennett Rapp 
Alicen Spaulding 
Tony Streich 

Class of 1996
Jill Guelich Garnier 
Timari Robison 
Stephen Spaulding 
Addie Stofer 
Gordy Stofer 

Class of 1997
Anonymous
Eric Anderson
Jeffrey Arnold 
Colin Brooks
Jennifer Carruthers
Matthew Hemsley
Ross Hussey
Drew Johnson 
Dan Kudanovych
Michael Maier
Brian Nadreau
Christopher Stark 

Class of 1998
Erin Ankin
Henderson Dailey
Rachel Hardeman
Stefan Krasowski 
Mike McKeon 
Timothy Murphy
Tom Pohlad
Molly Varecka Sackett 

Class of 1999
Anonymous
Andrew Christopherson
Joel Fischer
Liv Eales Guillaume 
Alicia Luther Toms 
Michael Proman
Jolawn Victor
William Wells

Class of 2000
Anonymous
Edward Brooks
Laura Ferrell
Andrew Murphy
Edward Richardson 
Courtney Strader DeFreese 

Class of 2001
Megan Bailey O'Grady 
Katherine Freund 
Adam Jones 
M. E. Head Kirwan 
Thomas Loper, D.D.S. 
Michael Min 
Elizabeth W. Nelson 
Molly Rotsch 
Jonathan Septer 
Elena Sparling
David White 

Class of 2002
Anonymous
Matt Bartel 
Kelsey Ciatti-Miller 
Alexander Clark 
Whitney Clark
Meredith Benson Doran 
Bria Walling 
Jessica Leigh Blanner Welk 

Class of 2003
Susannah Brokl
Lauren Tanick Epshteyn
Virginia Head
Leah Lussier Sixkiller 
Dean Mixer 
Andrea Packard
Chris Pohlad

Class of 2004
Megan Fallon 
Christy Leintz 
Margot Marquit 
Bill Mitchell
Andrew White 

Class of 2005
Joey Colianni
Rosemary Lelich 
Madeline McElhenny 
Derek Packard
Quinn Shadko 
Sharde Thomas Skahan 

Class of 2006
Lauren Bullitt 
Andrew Chapel
Megan Givens Laatsch 
Richard Thomson III
Amanda Teska Thomson 
Charlotte Ritz Zwick 

Class of 2007
Maggie Borman
Matt Cosgriff
Elizabeth Dunlap 
Sara Schilling 

Class of 2008
Sarah Johnson
Anne Loizeaux
Jeffrey Portu
Erik Rice 

Class of 2009
Anonymous (2)
Madison Styrbicki Austad
Andrew Dittrich 
Brittney Faber 
Mary Goetz 
William Oberrender 

Class of 2010
Michael J. Mooney 
Brandon Onopa
Katherine Paulsen 
Maura Rice 
Annalisa Tester 
Brenden Yates

Class of 2011
Trotter Oberrender 
Cooper Stainbrook 

Class of 2012
Libbey Castle
W. Blake Creasey 
Halle Gustafson 
Josh Luger 
Mitch Ritz 
Rexroad Simons 

Class of 2014
Mardryka Adzick 
Nick DeMaris 
Trevor Larsen
Sophie Mirviss 
Nath Samaratunga 
Foley Simons 

Class of 2015
Jennifer Fabian 
Peter Kiesel 
Emma Luten 
Powell Simons
Andrew Sit 

Class of 2016
Isabella Burke 
Tait Helgaas 

Class of 2017
Stacy Yuan 

Class of 2018
David Ahrens 
Matthew Ahrens 
Katherine Clark 
Isaac Luten 
Ayanna Platt 

 

updated 02/14/20