Alumni Annual Giving

We are grateful to these Breck alums who donated to the 2017-2018 Annual Fund. If you would like to make a gift to Breck's Annual Fund, click here.

Class of 1942
William S. Hewett

Class of 1947
William H. Brown
James A. Lewis 
Donald R. Rowe
William C. Ryerse
Thomas N. Thiss
Donald G. Ziessler

Class of 1948
Anonymous

Class of 1949
Ted Cardozo
Charles Converse
Robert L. Crosby
Gerald A. Kelly

Class of 1950
James E. Dwyer
Roger H. Greenberg
Paul Hauge
John B. Miller
Tib Tusler 

Class of 1951
Fletcher Driscoll
Stanley S. Hubbard
Charles D. McCarthy 
Terence J. Wilson

Class of 1952
Bill Carpenter 
Charles (Todd) Driscoll 

Class of 1953
John Hammerot 
Alan Hesdorffer 

Class of 1954
Peter Madden
Robert W. Mueller, Jr.
Robert Pendergast
Jeremiah O. Young

Class of 1956
Robert S. Brown, M.D. 
John M. MacFarlane 

Class of 1957
Tom Beech
Bill Hoddinott
James W. Johnson

Class of 1959
William T. Ellison 
George R. A. Johnson 
Arlyn H. Lichthardt 

Class of 1960
Mac Binger
Roland C. Nickerson 
Rev. Stephen S. Wlosinski

Class of 1961
Tom Anderson
Warren Lackie
Bud Mixon
Chuck Norton
Scott W. Rahn 

Class of 1962
Frederick R. Junger 

Class of 1963
Anonymous
Bob Arnold 
William Harley
Bruce Shaw 

Class of 1964
Richard Myers
Rusty Nelson 
Jay Peyton
John L. Strittmatter 

Class of 1965
Michael T. Dobbs 
John Packard
Jeffrey Stewart 

Class of 1966
Antony H. Harrison 
Jeffrey Perry

Class of 1967
David B. Anderly 
Peter A. Archer 

Class of 1968
James H. Beyl 
Bradley G. Clary 
Kerry L. Freund 
Steven E. Wirth 

Class of 1969
Stephen W. Mitchell 
Hugh H. Roberts  
Peter F. Sorensen 

Class of 1970
Ed Oldfield 
J. M. Stephen Peeps 

Class of 1972
Larry Garmezy 
Linda J. Johnson 
Katharine P. Sheppard 
J. Patrick Truhn  

Class of 1973
Jane Tornstrom McGowen 
Kent Olson 

Class of 1974
Elizabeth Brooks 
David Sanborn 
Catherine B. Scallen 

Class of 1976
Douglas K. Halverson 
Cecily Murphy Majerus 
Elizabeth Nolan Nordstrom 

Class of 1977
Sally Archer Butwin 
J. Anne Feicht 
Charlie Hicks  
Curtis P. Langlotz 
Karla Van Drunen Littooy 
Kimberly Wilson 

Class of 1978
Paul Blanco 
Jacques T. YaDeau  

Class of 1979
Elizabeth Edblom

Class of 1980
Lee Johnson
Bennet K. Langlotz
Bernhardt Saini-Eidukat 
Lizann Schloff 

Class of 1981
David Pratt
Maya Tester
Peter Tester

Class of 1982
Nancy M. Johnson
Brandt Legler
Robert E. Pendergast III
Elizabeth Powers-Dempsey
John C. Robinson, Ph.D.
Kathy Rosenfield
Kristine Simonson

Class of 1983
Jeffrey T. Baker
Shawn Bergerson
Marta C. Bowman
David Fruman
Fredric G. Goldberg
Dan Kennedy
Susan Schloff
Chris C. Wurtele

Class of 1984
Anonymous (2)
Tracey Thayer Breazeale
Sean D. Jones
Anne Larsen Hooley
Paton Lewis
Janine M. Simmons
Steve Tapper
Terry Theologides
Dina Wolkoff

Class of 1985
Eric Christ
Sarah K. Flotten
Danna Heilicher Mirviss
James K. Johnson
Lia Theologides Mukhar
Dale "Skip" Simonson
Sandra Stone

Class of 1986
Nels E. Carlson
Megan S. Hayes
Evan Jones
Martha Jones
Rob Morse
Kari Simonson
Andrea Crockett Sticha
Amy Wendel
Keith W. Ylinen

Class of 1987
Melissa Sweatt Carberry
Thomas Cochrane
Katie May Durno
Jim Field
Randi F. Jacobs
Chip Johnson
Christopher McGrann
Debra Pogue Mixon
Stephanie Burnet Ott
Patrick Phillips
Chris Rydell
Michael Stafford

Class of 1988
Allison Crockett Schmitz
Kirstin Erickson Wilson
Andrew Gaillard
Mark Girouard
Katharine Anderson Groethe
Chris Leville
Gwendolyn Lopez-Cohen
Kathy Lyons
Woody Rash
Stephanie Vogt

Class of 1989
Thomas Anderson
Anne Bather Arden
Kari Cook
Tom Doran
J. P. Gallagher
Christine Lund
Kent Mortimer
Margot Murray Olness
Allison O'Toole
Julie Schultz
Stephen Sigmond
Anne Meland Skemp

Class of 1990
Joshua Andresen
Jena Bjorgen
Molly Cronin Clark
Jeffrey J. Dewing
Rusty Gaillard
Rob Johnson
Rebecca Lopez
Nate Schwalbach
Ty Thayer
Dave Walter
Christoph Welsh

Class of 1991
Blake A. Cameron
Jeff Chard
Gretchen Cameron Hubble
Sara Gaviser Leslie
Kari E. LeWin-Mills
Rachel Kordonowy McGarry
Mia Johnson Newton
Elizabeth Robinson Phillips, D.D.S.

Class of 1992
Stephen M. Bennett
Sarah E. Bjelland
Brian Costello
Katharine Cushmore
Paul E. Drawz
Brendan Dunn
Caryn Mead Kelly
Daniel Peterson
Mike T. Renner
Meredith Stern Rice
Laura Talle Russ
Matthew Stern
Peter Vantine

Class of 1993
Emily S. Faville
Brooke B. Grandle
Blair M. Jenness
Christopher Miller
Angus B. Worthing, M.D.

Class of 1994
Jimmy Beltz
Paul Boruta
Cara Mia Bruncati
Majka Burhardt
Will Cowden
Tony Jewett
Emily Gibson Jones
Christopher Neher
Holly Hartung Stocker

Class of 1995
Heather Broome
Stephen Baillie Parker, Jr.
Michele Bennett Rapp
Brad Searl
Alicen Spaulding

Class of 1996
Jill M. Guelich
Timari M. Robison
Stephen A. Spaulding

Class of 1997
Eric W. Anderson
Colin Brooks
Jennifer Carruthers
Nicholas DeVogel
Matthew Hemsley
Gavin Hoffman
Ross Hussey
Drew Johnson
Elias Kramer
Dan Kudanovych
Lauren Travis Lambrecht
Michael Maier
Brian Nadreau
Katherine Purdy Stephens
Matthew Sturgis
Tom Vose

Class of 1998
Anonymous
Erin Ankin
Henderson Dailey
Bryce T. Gillespie, M.D.
Rachel Hardeman
Simone Hardeman-Jones
Stefan Krasowski
Sara Marsh
Mike McKeon
Timothy Murphy
Tom Pohlad
Winfield R. Stephens
Molly Varecka Sackett

Class of 1999
Peter Bassett
Andrew Christopherson
Joel Fischer
Alicia Ann Luther
Michael Proman
Ben Schleuss
Theodore Mark Wyder

Class of 2000
Anonymous
Edward A. Brooks
Laura Ferrell
Edward Richardson
Chas Simcox
Thomas M. Simmons
Courtney Strader DeFreese

Class of 2001
Reid D. Anderson
Megan Bailey O'Grady
Katherine E. Freund
Gwendolyn G. Heasley
Adam B. Jones
M. E. Head Kirwan
Thomas Loper
Michael Min
Christopher James Nibbe
Maren Schiess Rinker
Molly Rotsch
Jonathan Septer
Elena Sparling
Erik Wright

Class of 2002
Anonymous
Matt Bartel
David W. Brooks
Kelsey Ciatti-Miller
Whitney Clark
Bria Walling
Jessica Leigh Blanner Welk

Class of 2003
Susannah Brokl
Virginia Head
Jacob Kingdon
Andrea Packard
Leah Lussier Sixkiller

Class of 2004
Christy Piotrowski Leintz
Bill Mitchell
Andrew White

Class of 2005
Joey Colianni
Madeline McElhenny
Dan McKeon
Derek Packard

Class of 2006
Lauren J. Bullitt
Megan Laatsch
Kevin Thorsen

Class of 2007
Peter Burwell
Sarah C. Chien
Matt Cosgriff
Elizabeth Dunlap
Shannon Engelman
Matthew B. Weiss

Class of 2008
Sarah L. Johnson
Courtney Nygaard
Jeffrey Portu
Marjan Riazi
Erik Rice
Shelby Rubin

Class of 2009
Anonymous
Andrew Dittrich
Brittney Faber
Mary Goetz
Blake E. Johnson
William Oberrender
Travis Spangler
Victoria Sponsel

Class of 2010
Eric M. Chien
Michael J. Mooney
Brandon Onopa
Katherine Paulsen
Maura Rice
Annalisa Tester

Class of 2011
Katie Dickinson
Joseph Ginsburg
Trotter Oberrender
Reuben Parish

Class of 2012
Halle Gustafson
Josh Luger

Class of 2013
Andrew H. Chien
Margaret MacLennan
Tiffany Ravelomanantsoa

Class of 2014
Nick DeMaris

Class of 2015
Jack Dickinson
Jennifer Fabian
Madison Lommen
Andrew Sit

Class of 2016
Christopher DeMaris
Tait Helgaas

Class of 2017
Hannah Shin

Class of 2019
Samuel Shin