Skip To Main Content

Faculty and Staff Directory

Constituent

< 1 4 5 6 7 > showing 151 - 180 of 209 constituents

Byron Rice

MS English-History/Project Adventure
M.Ed., University of Minnesota
B.S., Lewis & Clark College

Karyl Rice

Communications Assistant
B.S., University of Minnesota

Justin Roberson

Art Instructor
M.Ed., Saint Mary's University
B.F.A., University of Minnesota

Holly Robinson

Lower School Administrative Assistant

Patti Roby

Lower School Office Assistant
B.A., University of Minnesota-Duluth

Tim Rosenfield

Upper School History Instructor
M.A., University of Minnesota-Duluth
B.A., University of Minnesota-Duluth

Mark Ryks

Director of Transportation
B.S., Northwestern College

Michal Sagar

Visual Arts Department Head
M.F.A., Minneapolis College of Art and Design
B.F.A., San Francisco Art Institute

Sebastien Saunoi-Sandgren

World Languages Department Head
M.A., University of St. Thomas
B.A., Concordia College-Moorhead

Kim Schafer

Lower School Instructor
M.S., Minnesota State University-Mankato
B.A., Michigan State University

Gretchen Scherer

Upper School English Instructor
M.A., University of Minnesota
B.A., Saint Mary's of Notre Dame

Katie Scherer

English Department Head
B.S., University of Wisconsin-Madison

Matt Scherer

Network Coordinator
B.B.A., University of Notre Dame

Frederique Schmidt

Community Engagement Department Head
M.S.W., University of Minnesota
B.A., Smith College

Debbie Schmitt

Middle School Office Assistant

Liz Schoenborn

Lower School Instructor
M.Ed., St. Mary's University
B.A., Gustavus Adolphus College

Gisela Schramm-Nagel

Lower School World Languages Instructor
M.A., Bethel University
B.A., Universidad Nacional de Cordoba, Argentina

Megan Shakow

Upper School English Instructor

Heather Shiell

Director of Advancement
M.A., Hamline University
B.A., Concordia University

Dale Siewert

Chief Engineer

Jayme Simon

Middle School Health Instructor
M.S., University of St. Thomas
B.S., Northern Michigan University

Kristine Simonson '82

Lower School STEM Instructor
B.A., Carleton College

Carly Skates

Lower School Teaching Assistant
B.S., University of Northwestern

Paul Slack

Upper School History Instructor
M.Ed., The College of Saint Scholastica
B.A., Clark Atlanta University

Sherri Solomon

Accounts Payable/Bus. Office Admin Asst

Kate Starns

Middle School English-History Instructor
M.A.T., Tufts University
B.A., Duke University

Annalisa Strohschein

Lower School Instructor
M.Ed., University of Minnesota
B.S., University of Minnesota

Sarah Strong

Middle School English Instructor
M.S.T., Fordham University
B.A., Kenyon College

John Swallen '83

Lower School Assistant
B.A., Augsburg College

Lan Tan

Middle School World Languages Instructor
Ph.D., University of Melbourne
M.A., Nanjing University
B.A., Wuhan University of Technology
< 1 4 5 6 7 > showing 151 - 180 of 209 constituents