Faculty and Staff Directory

Constituent

< 1 2 3 4 5 8 > showing 61 - 90 of 220 constituents

Rachel Gerhardt '09

Lower School Teaching Assistant
M.A., Hamline University
B.M., Oberlin Conservatory

Stacy Glaus

Director of Content Strategy and Comms
M.A., Gonzaga University
B.S., University of St. Thomas

Shawna Goldschmidt

Upper School Administrative Assistant
M.A., Hamline University
B.M., Oberlin Conservatory

Susan Graham

Upper School Dean/History Dept Head
Ph.D., University of Minnesota
M.A., Columbia University
B.A., Northwestern University

Carol Grams

Lower School Visual Arts Instructor
B.S., University of Minnesota

Charles Grossman

Upper School History Instructor
M.Ed., University of San Francisco
B.A., University of Colorado-Boulder

Kate Haberman

Upper School Office Assistant

Jim Halverson

Ice Arena Attendant

Melissa Hanson

Middle/Upper School Vocal Music Teacher
M.M., New England Conservatory of Music
B.M., University of Minnesota
B.A., Macalester College

Marcus Harris

Grounds Crew/Girls BB & Softball Coach
B.A., University of Wyoming

Merrill Harris

Physical Education/Health Dept Head
M.Ed., University of Minnesota
B.S., University of Minnesota

Natalia Hernandez

Head of School
Ed.D., Vanderbilt University
M.Ed., University of Texas-Austin
B.A., University of Texas-Austin

Lisa Heurung

Lower School Counselor
M.Ed., Sam Houston State University
B.A., College of St. Scholastica

Lisa Hunninghake

Lower School Instructor
M.Ed., University of St. Thomas
B.A., University of Minnesota

Amy Iverson

Middle/Upper PhyEd Instructor

Barbara Jacobs-Smith

Lower School Instructor
M.A., Northern Arizona University
B.S., Northern Arizona University

Brenda Janisch-Hoban

Graphic Designer
B.A., University of Minnesota
A.A., Dakota County Technical College

Carrie Jensen

Middle School Administrative Assistant
M.Ed., St. Mary's University
B.S., University of Minnesota-Duluth

Wendy Jerome

Upper School English Instructor

Chelen Johnson

Upper School Science Instructor
M.S., University of North Dakota
B.A., St. Olaf College

Rob Johnson '90

Upper School Religion Instructor
B.A., College of Wooster

Michelle Jones

Middle School Dean/Upper School Math
M.Ed., Bethel University
B.S., Oral Roberts University

Evan Jones '86

Middle School Science Instructor
B.S., University of Minnesota

Emily Jones '94

Lower School Media Generalist
M.L.S., University of Wisconsin-Madison
B.A., University of Minnesota

Karen Kaverman

Alexis Kent

Religion Department Head/MS Chaplain
B.Phil., Indiana University

Vicki Kern

Ashley Kieger

Middle School World Languages Instructor
M.Ed., Concordia University
B.A., University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire
< 1 2 3 4 5 8 > showing 61 - 90 of 220 constituents